OUT OF MIND
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
Latest topics
» UPDATES: Chinese Lockdown Protests Intensify In Rare Display Of Defiance
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptyToday at 1:35 am by PurpleSkyz

» Fauci Blames Trump For China’s COVID Cover Up
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptyToday at 1:25 am by PurpleSkyz

» Lab Grown Lunacy
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptyToday at 1:21 am by PurpleSkyz

»  Joe Biden’s Transgender DOE Appointee is Charged with a Felony
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptyToday at 1:15 am by PurpleSkyz

» Proof Jabs Cause Heart Attacks and Strokes
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptyToday at 1:06 am by PurpleSkyz

» Mauna Loa Erupts
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptyYesterday at 9:31 pm by PurpleSkyz

» First-ever archive center of UFO material to be set up in the US
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptyYesterday at 11:32 am by PurpleSkyz

» Died Suddenly's 11/28/22
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptyYesterday at 11:29 am by PurpleSkyz

» CONFIRMED – COVID is Man-Made & Fauci, Bill Gates, Daszak & Moderna are responsible
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptyYesterday at 11:20 am by PurpleSkyz

» HEADS UP: Tsunami wave simulation for central Puget Sound, Wash.
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptyYesterday at 11:16 am by PurpleSkyz

» As an Oncologist I Am Seeing People With Stable Cancer Rapidly Progress After Being Forced to Have a Booster
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptyYesterday at 10:23 am by PurpleSkyz

»  Vitamin D associated with 25% or more decreased risk of COVID death, study finds
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptyYesterday at 10:07 am by PurpleSkyz

» 11 Professors Demand University of California End COVID Vaccine Mandates Or Accept Legal Liability For Jab Injuries
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptyYesterday at 10:03 am by PurpleSkyz

»  The “Multivalent” Universal mRNA Flu Vaccine & Mandatory Vaccination Bill Passes In British Columbia
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptyYesterday at 9:48 am by PurpleSkyz

» Pfizer CEO, who said online “misinformation” is criminal, is found guilty of “misleading” vaccine statements
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptyYesterday at 9:34 am by PurpleSkyz

» COVID Lockdown Protests Erupt In Beijing, Xinjiang
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptySun Nov 27, 2022 2:54 pm by PurpleSkyz

» UPDATE: NOT ONLY SHEEP - Mystery as entire flock of sheep walk in circles for 12 days straight
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptySun Nov 27, 2022 1:02 pm by PurpleSkyz

» Just Pause
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptySun Nov 27, 2022 12:30 pm by PurpleSkyz

» ‘SMART CITIES’ Worldwide Being Converted Into ‘Open Concentration Camps,’ Says Ex-Silicon Valley Engineer Turned Whistleblower
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptySun Nov 27, 2022 12:28 pm by PurpleSkyz

» This Kind Woman Gave Her Own Scarf To A Shivering Stray Dog
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptySun Nov 27, 2022 12:06 pm by PurpleSkyz

» An AI Found an Unknown 'Ghost' Ancestor in The Human Genome
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptySun Nov 27, 2022 11:59 am by PurpleSkyz

» Alzheimer's Gene Doesn't Guarantee Dementia. Here's What You Can Do to Reduce Risk
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL EmptySun Nov 27, 2022 11:57 am by PurpleSkyz

You are not connected. Please login or register

OUT OF MIND » CONSPIRACY THEORIES & ENDURING MYSTERIES » CONSPIRACY & FALSE FLAG EVENTS: PAST & PRESENT » 4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL

4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

14Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL Empty 4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL Fri Oct 26, 2018 11:08 am

PurpleSkyz

PurpleSkyz
Admin

4Chan Trolls Mock ‘False Flag’ Bomb Scare By Making Parody ‘Bombs’ Of Their Own
Date: October 26, 2018Author: Nwo Report

The New York Times reported Wednesday that bomb technicians who studied the device said it “had hallmarks” of a “fake explosive”


4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL YV2czak
Chris Menahan | Information Liberation
You’ll no doubt be shocked to learn the “weaponized autists” at 4Chan are not buying the latest bomb scare targeting Democrats less than two weeks out from the midterms.
On Wednesday, CNN’s Jim Acosta shared images of one of the suspect devices he says was sent to CNN.
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL DqSito3X4AAlVGg
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL DqSito8WsAA4uHj
The New York Times reported Wednesday that bomb technicians who studied the device said it “had hallmarks” of a “fake explosive” of “the kind more typically depicted on television and in movies, rather than devices capable of detonating.”
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 37e5e35f-479d-4a19-81ae-d999364d54e9
None of the devices harmed anyone, and it was not immediately clear whether any of them could have. One law enforcement official said investigators were examining the possibility that they were hoax devices that were constructed to look like bombs but would not have exploded.
[…]A digital clock was taped to the middle of the pipe, a feature that experts say is typically shown on fictional bombs in an attempt to ratchet up dramatic tension, but unnecessary in real life.
In fact, bombmakers generally avoid attaching visible clocks to their devices to keep from tipping off their targets about when the bombs are set to explode.
4Chan trolls responded by sharing parody “bombs” of their own using the “Autist Cookbook” which they shared along with comments such as, “Just got this in the mail, I’m scared!”
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 1540436803754
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 1540433452922
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 1540434762199
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL Meme11540446085097
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 1540437106691
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 1540435683180
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 1540435945903
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 1540435684597
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 1540436615364
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 1540434738706
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 1540434946326
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 1540437265235
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 1540435887710
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 1540434441212
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 1540434066721
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 1540434379887
On Wednesday, NBC News’s Ben Collins said the alleged bomb plot was likely inspired by “talk radio and Fox News” rather than “fringe websites like 4chan and Qanon-adjacent communities on Reddit and Facebook,” so I’d say such parody is fair game.
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL C22bf6f6-07c6-410b-b2e5-6a35344d62c6
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL 7e02e9ba-2815-4341-a72e-5d14401fc037
4Chan Goes Bombspastic! LOL B07c1a97-1e68-46d6-bfb7-e438523f2285

Rate this:


Thanks to: https://nworeport.me



  

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum